Focus on laundry equipment since 1989's

GOWORLD  > 

AI - Page Sitemap

 > 

GOWORLD railway dry cleaning machine China for laundry shop

GOWORLD railway dry cleaning machine China for laundry shop

GOWORLD railway dry cleaning machine China for laundry shop

Machine Type
Hotel clothes dry cleaner model:TC-4
Place of Origin
Guangdong,China
Lead Time
25-30working days after TT2 deposit
Suitable For
Laundry shop,commercial laundromat,fire brigade,hotel
Machine Voltage
380V,220V
Heat Way
Electric heating,steam heating
Solvent
Perchloroethylene
Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
Enterprise Strength
  • GOWORLD LAUNDRY EQUIPMENT always adheres to the service concept of 'quality first, customer first'. We return society with high-quality products and thoughtful services.
Product Comparison
GOWORLD LAUNDRY EQUIPMENT is certified by various qualifications. We have advanced production technology and great production capability. laundry machine has many advantages such as reasonable structure, excellent performance, good quality, and affordable price. laundry machine has the following differentiated advantages compared with other products in the same category.
  • v s
Company Advantages
1. All design styles of GOWORLD dry cleaning equipment suppliers are fit for customer needs.
2. The product does not prone to leakage danger. It is designed with double or intensified insulation system for extra safety.
3. People don't worry that it can cause electromagnetic radiation that is harmful to their health. The use of this product will not cause any negative impact.
Product Specifications
GOWORLD
ModelUnitTC4020S/ETC4025S/ETC4028S/ETC4032S/ETC4036S/ETC4040S/E
Washing Capacitykg101214161820
Cylinder CapacityL160200240280320360
Washing Rotation Speedr/min343434343434
Extract Speedr/min370370370370370370
Base Tank#1L112112129164164164

#2L127127147177177177
Capacity#3L112112129180180180
Still Tank CapacityL150150150205205205
Filter Aream22.833333
Total Motor Powerkw44.54.5666
ElectricStillkw666666
Heated PowerDryingkw6.756.756.758.18.18.1
Maximum Steamkg/h323436404244
Consumption






Maximum Water Consumptionkg/h450500550580600620
External SizeWidthmm169016901690194019401940
Thicknessmm145014501450145014501450
Heightmm204020402040220022002200
Weightkg850900950110011501200
Remark1.S- Steam type  E- Electric type
2.Steam Pressure:4-6KG/CM2; Cooling Water Pressure:1.5-2kg/cm2
3.Power Source:380V/3P/50HZ


Workshop Products


GOWORLD railway dry cleaning machine China for laundry shop-1
GOWORLD railway dry cleaning machine China for laundry shop-2
  •  Lots of recruitment of nylon filter.

  •  Full-closed refrigerated recovery system.

  •  Solvent: Polyethylene.can be cycle to use.

  •  Electric or steam heating can be choose by customer.

  •  Three kinds of solvent tanks to meet demand for colored clothes.

Product Details


10kg-20kg hotel clothes dry cleaner environment friendly full closed machine is through the collection of the organic solvents,filtered,and the condensate recovery when dry cleaning,implements the dry cleaning solution recycling,save the cost of solvent and has reached the requirement of environmental protection,have the characteristics of carbon basket system and full-closed refrigerated recovery system,no need to add diatom,so it’s no pollution to the air, no harm to human, keep the room fresh.it’s especially suitable for hotel,laundry shop,textile industries,fire brigade etc.


GOWORLD railway dry cleaning machine China for laundry shop-3
NO.1 / 10kg-20kg hotel clothes dry cleaner full closed door lock system
Full-closed door lock system,Pneumatically controlled door lock switch, the outside can not be opened during work operation, preventing dry cleaning oil leakage.
GOWORLD railway dry cleaning machine China for laundry shop-4
NO.2 / 10kg-20kg hotel clothes dry cleaner button trap
Button trap,Stainless steel component parts to ensure stable running .The working solvent is coarsely filtered to remove impurities such as buttons and coins that are dropped during the washing process.
GOWORLD railway dry cleaning machine China for laundry shop-5
NO.3 / 10kg-20kg hotel clothes dry cleaner lint trap
Lint trap,The door is equipped with a safety switch,When the door is opened, the computer alarms, the machine is self-locking and cannot work.
GOWORLD railway dry cleaning machine China for laundry shop-6
NO.4 / 10kg-20kg hotel clothes dry cleaner consists systems
Hotel clothes dry cleaner consists systems:washing system,filtration system,distillation system,drying and recycling system,solvent storage tank,pump,lint trap and button trap.



PACKING & SHIPPING

GOWORLD railway dry cleaning machine China for laundry shop-7

We support both OEM & ODM packaging. Our normally delivery method are by the  sea, by air, by international express (DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx)



Company Features
1. FOSHAN GOWORLD LAUNDRY EQUIPMENT CO., LTD specializes in manufacturing dry cleaning machine with high quality and stable performance.
2. FOSHAN GOWORLD LAUNDRY EQUIPMENT CO., LTD has a complete, scientific quality management system.
3. We are working to make a contribution to environmental protection and energy conservation. We have been making effort to gear the production process meets all relevant environmental protection laws. We are always active in driving our social responsibility programs. We will always mobilise our employees in different departments to work together to find solutions that can help create a bigger positive impact. We think highly of environmental protection and resource conservation. During our production, we try to minimize our pollution by adopting energy-saving technology. We have established a sustainable way to conduct our business. We consciously minimize the environmental impact during the entire life cycle of our products, including recycling and disposal.

 

Union hydrocarbon unisec dry cleaning machine

Machines details introduction

 

1, Our perchloroethylene dry cleaning machine has three bottom tanks, it can separate clean, dirty and working solvent, then avoid mixing the solvent.

2, The perchloroethylene dry cleaning machine has high quality recycle working system, including filter, still tank, still cooler, water separator and cleaning tank, which can save solvent (perchloroethylene), more than 99.8% solvent can be recycled, no pollution to the air, no harm to human, keep the room fresh.

3,Main parts with high quality stainless or non-ferrous metals stamping with a mold crafted, using high-temperature galvanizing technology to greatly increase the corrosion resistance of the machine.

4. Fluff collector uses nylon bag on the filter to prevent blockage.

 

5. High-speed fan can speed up the drying and cooling rate.

 

6. Heating the solvent by distillation tank sent vapor into the condenser, and then purified solvent.

 

7. Dry cleaning oil filter can remove impurities, particles, pigment, to ensure clean dry oil played a significant role in enhancing the quality of laundry.

 

8. Avoid problems of dyeing other expensive clothing, reduce the number of distillation, make the machine a long life.

 

9. The chemical solvent for this dry cleaning machines, what we use usually called tetrachloroethylene, carbon dichloride, ethylene tetrachloride, polyethylene, pce, perc, perchloroethylene.

 

10. Our perchloroethylene dry cleaning machine capacity have 8kg, 10kg 12kg and 16kg.

 

 

Machines specification

 

 

ModelGXQ-8GXQ-10GXQ-12GXQ-16
Washing Capacity(kg)8101216
Capacity of drum(L)137174182312
Washing Speed(r/min)34343434
Extracting Speed(r/min)370370370370
Hydraulic Pump Power(kw)0.750.750.751.5
Filter electrical engineering(kw)0.550.550.550.55
Power Supply(V)220/380380380380
Frequency(Hz)50505050
Dimension(L.W.H) (mm)1480×1280×20501540×1450×20401520×1360×21102070×1440×2250
Total Weight(kg)7008009501200

 

 

Our advantage

 

1.We are a professional manufacturer,have much successful laundry projects experiences

2.We supply the high quality machines,with competitive price

3.Rapid response of after-sales service

4 Some models of the machines have wearing parts, we will add extra one for free when we delivery.

5.One year warranty

 

Scope of the machine

 

Our perchloroethylene dry cleaning machine widely used in: Hotels, Hospitals, Holiday village,Schools, Dry cleaning shops, Governments etc

 

 

Parts of Machine

 

Our Certification

Other Product

  

Our Factory

 

Packing and Delivery

 

Our Customers

 

 

 

Laundry Drawings

 

 

 

 

 

Advantage
ADVANTAGE
.  Perc as solvent
.  All stainless steel design prolongs the machine service life.
.  Fully sealed refrigeration recycling system makes the machine enviromentally-friendly and energy-saving.
.  Copper made refrigeration coil makes recycling more efficient.
.  Maximum flowing renewable nylon filter makes washed clothes cleaner.
.  Large size distill box to meet any distilling requirement.  
.  Three solvent boxes to meet washing multi-color clothes.
.  Korea LS inverter.
.  French Schneider electric parts. safety and reliable.
.  Electric & steam heating.
PRODUCT PICTURES
Product features
Product Message
Chat Online
Chat Online
Chat Online inputting...
Joey
Joey
Echo
Echo
Alen.Chen
Alen.Chen
Sign in with: