Focus on laundry equipment since 1989's

GOWORLD  > 

AI - Page Sitemap

 > 

GOWORLD hospital flat work ironer machine free installation

GOWORLD hospital flat work ironer machine free installation

GOWORLD hospital flat work ironer machine free installation

Machine Type
Chest style flat ironing machine
Place of Origin
Guangdong,China
Heat source
Electric heating
Certificate
CE & ISO &SGS passed
Lead Time
25-30working days after TT deposit
Suitable For
Hospital laundry room,hotel laundry room,textile industries laundry room,laundry shop,fire brigade,pharmaceutical engineering,sanitary engineering,and food engineering,etc.
Machine Voltage
380V,415V
Chest Length
From 1.7m,2m,2.5m,to 3m meet different bed sheets need
Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
Company Advantages
1. The whole production of GOWORLD industrial ironer is completed independently in our technologically-advanced production facility. The use of high-powered motor and converter motor makes it more stable and energy-saving
2. People today can use this product to help them reduce their carbon footprint while reducing energy consumption. It is not prone to breed mildew and mold
3. The product prevents odor. Processed by antibacterial and stink remover agents, it can effectively kill odor-causing bacteria and eliminates foot and shoe odor. It protects the laundry and prevents fiber damage or pilling during the work



Product Specifications


Model
YDCI-8030YDCI-5025YDCI-5020YDCI-5017
Chest Lengthmm3000250020001700
Chest Diametermm800500500500
Feeding Speedm/min2-132-102-102-10
Element Powerkw30211815
Motor Powerkw1.51.10.750.75
Weightkg15001000900800
External SizeLengthmm3700317026102310
Widthmm1390101010101010
Heightmm1600135013501350


Workshop Products


GOWORLD hospital flat work ironer machine free installation-1
GOWORLD hospital flat work ironer machine free installation-2
  •  Factory Direct Price.

  •  Chest heating flat ironing machine.

  •  100% Free Standing Installation.

  •  Finger protection and emergency stop for safe.

Product Details


Chest style flat ironing machine is a series of laundry industries machine under the GOWORLD brand. It’s has the characteristics of chest heating and inverter control speed,three-phase electrical system make sure the power for chest heating need,have overload protection,voltage and short circuit protection.The machine have inverter to control the variable frequency,you can change the speed according to fabric,these make customer have more choose at need,it’s especially suitable for hospital laundry room,hotel laundry room,industries laundry room,and laundry shop.All these products are protected by CE certifications.


GOWORLD hospital flat work ironer machine free installation-3
NO.1 / Wide chest flat ironing area
Wide chest ironing area to make high heat transfer coefficient.
GOWORLD hospital flat work ironer machine free installation-4
NO.2 / Flat ironing machine inverter
Advanced converter to control speed,with safety protect system,easy to use.
GOWORLD hospital flat work ironer machine free installation-5
NO.3 / Flat ironing machine belt
Flat ironing machine belt,high strength, moisture absorption, heat conduction and breath ability.
GOWORLD hospital flat work ironer machine free installation-6
NO.4 / Chest style flat ironer design the ironing structure of bedsheets  feeding in at front and feeding out at front
Design to ironing structure of feeding in at front and feeding out at front design. Save space to control and save labor to operate.CE certification.



PACKING & SHIPPING

GOWORLD hospital flat work ironer machine free installation-7

We support both OEM & ODM packaging. Our normally delivery method are by the  sea, by air, by international express (DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx)



Company Features
1. Since establishment, FOSHAN GOWORLD LAUNDRY EQUIPMENT CO., LTD has specialized in the development, design, and production of flat work ironer machine . Today we are proud to say that we are one of the leaders in the industry.
2. FOSHAN GOWORLD LAUNDRY EQUIPMENT CO., LTD constantly promoted the technical upgrade of related business.
3. FOSHAN GOWORLD LAUNDRY EQUIPMENT CO., LTD will serve you with our heart and soul. Get an offer!
Product Message
Chat Online
Chat Online
Chat Online inputting...
Joey
Joey
Echo
Echo
Alen.Chen
Alen.Chen
Sign in with: